ClevPRIME 16.2
American Teams
      American division teams do not desire the travel associated with the National division, but want a stronger level of competition than the Regional division. American teams will play in single day and two day tournaments.
Coaches
      Head Coach: Dan Jozity
            djozity@hotmail.com
      Asst. Coach: Bojan Miocinovic
            miocinovic@outlook.com
Roster
Player Name | No. | Position | Height | Grade | School | Committed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
  Delmore, Paige | 19 | OPP |   |   |   Holy Name HS |   |
  Grasson, Emma | 10 | S |   |   |   Padua HS |   |
  Kupchik, Gabriella | 4 | OH |   |   |   Berea-Midpark HS |   |
  LaFord, Haylee | 6 | DS/L |   |   |   Holy Name HS | |
  Lembke, Mia | 5 | OH |   |   |   Westlake HS |   |
  Milner, Kelsy | 12 | MB |   |   |   Valley Forge HS |   |
  Wade, Audrey | 21 | MB |   |   |   Bard Early College |   |
  |   |   |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   |   |   |   |
 
Tournament Schedule
Tournament | Date | Location |
---|---|---|
  2024 Nike Steel City Freeze | Feb. 3 - Feb. 4 |   Pittsburgh, PA |
  2024 Presidents' Day: Battle of the Ohio Valley | Feb. 17 - Feb. 19 |   Sandusky, OH |
  T3 Performance | March 3 |   Avon, OH |
  OVR TMM American Challenge | March 9 - March 10 |   Sandusky, OH |
  OVR TMM Shoreline Showdown | April 6 - April 7 |   SPIRE Academy, OH |
  2024 The Nike Open | April 27 - April 28 |   Cleveland, OH |
  OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships | May 12 |   Columbus, OH |
 
Practice Schedule
Day | Time | Location |
---|---|---|
Saturday, March 9 | 6:00pm-8:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Sunday, March 10 | 6:00pm-8:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Saturday, March 16 | 4:00pm-6:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Sunday, March 17 | 2:00pm-4:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Wednesday, March 20 | 7:00pm-9:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Sunday, March 24 | 4:00pm-6:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Wednesday, March 27 | 7:45pm-9:15pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Saturday, March 30 | 6:00pm-8:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Wednesday, April 3 | 6:00pm-7:45pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Saturday, April 6 | 6:00pm-8:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Sunday, April 7 | 6:00pm-8:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Monday, April 8 | 7:00pm-9:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Wednesday, April 10 | 7:00pm-9:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Saturday, April 13 | 6:00pm-8:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Sunday, April 14 | 6:00pm-8:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
  |   |   |
  SGP - Small Group Training | FIP - Fitness and Injury Prevention Trianing
 
  ClevPRIME 11.1
  ClevPRIME 12.1
  ClevPRIME 14.1
  ClevPRIME 14.2
  ClevPRIME 14.3
  ClevPRIME 15.1
  ClevPRIME 15.2
  ClevPRIME 16.1
  ClevPRIME 16.2
  ClevPRIME 18.1