ClevPRIME 14.1
National Teams
      National division teams should consist of highly skilled athletes that compete at the highest levels of competition within and outside of the Ohio Valley Region. National teams play in mostly two day, three day, and four day tournaments.
Coaches
      Head Coach: Katelynn Riley
            Klriley10@gmail.com
      Asst. Coach: Josh Cantwell
             
      Asst. Coach: Keith Jenkins
             
Roster
Player Name | No. | Position | Height | Grade | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
  Anderson, Ashlyn | 6 | OH/MB | 5'-8" | 8 |   Berea-Midpark MS |
  Bican, Molly | 11 | S/OPP | 5'-6" | 8 |   Brecksville-Broadview Hts. MS |
  Brainerd, Riley | 13 | S/DS | 5'-5" | 8 |   Highland MS |
  Cantwell, Alessandra | 7 | OH | 5'-6" | 8 |   Sts Joseph and John |
  Gaiter, Logan | 1 | OH/OPP | 5'-7" | 7 |   Monticello MS |
  Gallion, Shelby | 34 | OPP | 6'-0" | 8 |   Wellington MS |
  Harrison, Morgan | 5 | MB/OPP | 5'-7" | 8 |   Brecksville-Broadview Hts. MS |
  Hudak, Madison | 2 | DS/L | 5'-1" | 8 |   St. Anthony of Padua |
  Jenkins, Ava | 8 | OH | 5'-6" | 7 |   Avon MS |
  Placak, Gracie | 3 | OH | 5'-7" | 8 |   St. Anthony of Padua |
 
Tournament Schedule
Tournament | Date | Location |
---|---|---|
  2024 JVA Rock N Rumble | Jan. 6 - Jan. 7 |   Cleveland, OH |
  24 Central Zone Invitational | Feb. 3 - Feb. 4 |   Indianapolis, IN |
  OVR Valentine's Day Challenge | Feb. 10 - Feb. 11 |   Sandusky, OH |
  2024 Nike North Coast Cup | Feb. 17 - Feb. 19 |   Cleveland, OH |
  2024 Queen of the Coaster | March 16 - March 17 |   Sandusky, OH |
  2024 Mizuno Motor City Madness | April 20 - April 21 |   Pontiac, MI |
  2024 The Nike Open | April 27 - April 28 |   Cleveland, OH |
  24 Can Am Classic | May 4 - May 5 |   Detroit, MI |
  AAU Girls National | June 13 - June 16 |   Orlando, FL |
 
Practice Schedule
Day | Time | Location |
---|---|---|
Saturday, March 9 | 6:00pm-8:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Sunday, March 10 | 6:00pm-8:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Monday, March 11 | 7:30pm-9:30pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Thursday, March 14 | 7:30pm-9:30pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Monday, March 18 | 7:00pm-9:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Wednesday, March 21 | 7:00pm-9:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Sunday, March 24 | 6:00pm-8:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Thursday, March 28 | 7:30pm-9:15pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Saturday, March 30 | 4:00pm-6:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Monday, April 1 | 7:30pm-9:15pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Thursday, April 4 | 6:00pm-7:45pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Saturday, April 6 | 4:00pm-6:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Sunday, April 7 | 4:00pm-6:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Monday, April 8 | 5:00pm-7:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Thursday, April 11 | 5:00pm-7:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Saturday, April 13 | 4:00pm-6:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Sunday, April 14 | 4:00pm-6:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
  |   |   |
  SGP - Small Group Training | FIP - Fitness and Injury Prevention Training
 
  ClevPRIME 11.1
  ClevPRIME 12.1
  ClevPRIME 14.1
  ClevPRIME 14.2
  ClevPRIME 14.3
  ClevPRIME 15.1
  ClevPRIME 15.2
  ClevPRIME 16.1
  ClevPRIME 16.2
  ClevPRIME 18.1