ClevPRIME 12.1
National Teams
      National division teams should consist of highly skilled athletes that compete at the highest levels of competition within and outside of the Ohio Valley Region. National teams play in mostly two day, three day, and four day tournaments.
Coaches
      Head Coach: Melanie Janci
            melanie.harvey1@gmail.com
      Head Coach: Sheree Harvey
            sharvey@clevprime.com
Roster
Player Name | No. | Position | Height | Grade | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
  Schneider-Elliott, Addison | 2 | S/DS | 5'-2" | 6 |   Douglas MacArthur Lead. Acad |
  Evans, Malaya | 11 | MB/OH | 5'-7" | 6 |   Riverside MS |
  Gaiter, Lacie | 4 | DS/S | 5'-3" | 7 |   Monticello MS |
  Harrison, Mila | 14 | MB/OH | 5'-2" | 6 |   Lakeview MS |
  Janci, Raelynn | 15 | DS/L | 5'-2" | 6 |   Stow MS |
  Matherly, Mckenley | 12 | MB/OH | 5'-2" | 6 |   Olmsted Falls MS |
  Ochs, Jalin | 3 | OH/DS | 5'-0" | 6 |   Avon MS |
  Stewart, Kylie | 5 | OH/DS | 5'-0" | 6 |   Lakeview MS |
  Viera, Leah | 10 | S/OH | 5'-3" | 6 |   St. Thomas More |
 
Tournament Schedule
Tournament | Date | Location |
---|---|---|
  2024 JVA Rock N Rumble | Jan. 6 - Jan. 7 |   Cleveland, OH |
  2024 Nike Steel City Freeze | Feb. 3 - Feb. 4 |   Pittsburgh, PA |
  2024 Queen of the Coaster | March 16 - March 17 |   Sandusky, OH |
  OVR TMM Shoreline Showdown | April 6 - April 7 |   SPIRE Academy, OH |
  5th Annual Battle of Lake Erie | April 20 - April 21 |   Sandusky, OH |
  2024 The Nike Open | April 27 - April 28 |   Cleveland, OH |
  24 Can Am Classic | May 4 - May 5 |   Detroit, MI |
 
Practice Schedule
Day | Time | Location |
---|---|---|
Saturday, March 9 | 4:00pm-6:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Sunday, March 10 | 2:00pm-4:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Wednesday, March 13 | 7:30pm-9:15pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Tuesday, March 19 | 7:30pm-9:15pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Wednesday, March 20 | 7:00pm-9:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Sunday, March 24 | 2:00pm-4:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Tuesday, March 26 | 7:30pm-9:15pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Wednesday, March 27 | 6:00pm-7:45pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Saturday, March 30 | 2:00pm-4:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Tuesday, April 2 | 7:30pm-9:15pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Wednesday, April 3 | 6:00pm-7:45pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Tuesday, April 9 | 5:00pm-7:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Wednesday, April 10 | 5:00pm-7:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Saturday, April 13 | 2:00pm-4:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
Sunday, April 14 | 2:00pm-4:00pm |   Holy Name HS Main Gym |
  |   |   |
  SGP - Small Group Training | FIP - Fitness and Injury Prevention Trianing
 
  ClevPRIME 11.1
  ClevPRIME 12.1
  ClevPRIME 14.1
  ClevPRIME 14.2
  ClevPRIME 14.3
  ClevPRIME 15.1
  ClevPRIME 15.2
  ClevPRIME 16.1
  ClevPRIME 16.2
  ClevPRIME 18.1